14th – 15th March

Saturday, 14 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 B1
 Brendan Coyne Cup
Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Richard Wheatley
087 647 4809
Terenure Rangers
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
11.30 Flann Brien  
DDSL DDSL U8 Grey Jim O’Mahony
086 857 9611
Philip Mac an Fhionnlaigh
085 252 8500
Peamont
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U8 Green Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Norris Power
086 810 1688
St Marks Celtic
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U9 Grey Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
David Haslam
087 826 0882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Sacred Heart
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
12.30    
DDSL U12 D Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Castleknock FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
10.30 Flann Brien  
DDSL U14 B1 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Manortown FC
St Laurences Pitch 1
1.00 Flann Brien  

Saturday, 14 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U15 B
 Grehan Cup
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Dundrum FC
Meadowbrook
TBC Rory O Shea  
DDSL u10 A1 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ronan Doyle
087 259 5477
Palmerstown FC
Glenaulin Park
10.30    
DDSL U10 B1 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
St Mochtas
Porterstown Park
10.30    
DDSL U10 D Barry Lyons
0863252586
John Byrne
0879559699
St Malachys
Springdale Road
10.30    
DDSL U10 E Sat Richard O'Toole
085 864 4023
Gary Fitzgerald
086 391 5348
Leicster Celtic
Loreto Park
10.15    
DDSL U13 B1 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Kilnamanagh AFC
Ring Road Tallaght
10.30 Eamon Deehan  
DDSL U13 C1 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Phoenix FC
Martin Savage Park
11.30 Willie Byrne  

Sunday, 15 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 E
 SSG Cup
Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Howth Celtic
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U11 F
 Cup
Sylvia O'Mahoney
087 207 9769
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Terenure Rangers
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL Girls U11
 Cup
Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Pat Higgins
087 262 5012
Liffeybank FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
12.30    
DDSL U14 4
 League Cup
Brian O Doherty
0872303810
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Booth Road
Meadowvale
11.45 Liam Wells  
DDSL U8 Blue Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Barry McShane
086 180 8753
Aiden McGettigan
087 286 8358
Granada
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U8 Sun Navy Kim Brennan
087 987 7889
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
Vinny Plunkett
086 860 5226
Ardmore FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U9 Red Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U9 Green Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Shankill FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
12.30    
DDSL U12 7 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Templeogue FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
10.30 Liam Wells  
DDSL U16 C Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
St James Athletic
Meadowvale
1.00    
DDSL U18 Major 2 Joe Kelly
0879381744
Ugo Greevy
0862210420
IDLE
 
     
LFL Development Major Division
 Charlie O Leary Cup
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Jobstown Celtic
St Laurences Pitch 2
11.00 M Beatty  
Leinster Senior League Prem Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Clondalkin Celtic
Stepaside
1.00 Umre Akkilic  

Sunday, 15 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 B
 Lee Kavanagh Cup
Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Ardmore FC
Ballywatrim
11.30 David Kelly  
DDSL U17 A1
 Subsidary Cup
Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Greystones FC
Woodlands
11.30    
DDSL U10 B1 John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
St Ita's AFC
Ballymastone, Portrane Road
10.30    
DDSL U12 5 Tony Smyth
087 298 7399

St John Vianney
Markievicz Park
10.30 TBC  
DDSL U13 7 Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Enda Ryan
087 978 8638
Trinity Donaghmede
Fr Collins
10.30    
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Park Orient
Inspire Fitness
11.00 R Bradley