14th – 15th March

Saturday, 14 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

 Brendan Coyne Cup

Terenure Rangers
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
11.30 Flann Brien  
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Peamont
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U9 Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
St Marks Celtic
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Sacred Heart
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
12.30    

Castleknock FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
10.30 Flann Brien  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Manortown FC
St Laurences Pitch 1
1.00 Flann Brien  

Saturday, 14 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U17
 Grehan Cup
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Dundrum FC
Meadowbrook
TBC Rory O Shea  
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Palmerstown FC
Glenaulin Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
St Mochtas
Porterstown Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
St Malachys
Springdale Road
10.30    

Leicster Celtic
Loreto Park
10.15    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Kilnamanagh AFC
Ring Road Tallaght
10.30 Eamon Deehan  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Phoenix FC
Martin Savage Park
11.30 Willie Byrne  

Sunday, 15 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13
 SSG Cup
Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Howth Celtic
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U13 D5
 Cup
Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Terenure Rangers
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL Girls U11
 Cup
Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Liffeybank FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
12.30    
DDSL U16
 League Cup
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Booth Road
Meadowvale
11.45 Liam Wells  
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Granada
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
10.30    

Ardmore FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Shankill FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
12.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Templeogue FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
10.30 Liam Wells  

St James Athletic
Meadowvale
1.00    

IDLE
 
     
LFL U21 Major Div
 Charlie O Leary Cup
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Jobstown Celtic
St Laurences Pitch 2
11.00 M Beatty  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Clondalkin Celtic
Stepaside
1.00 Umre Akkilic  

Sunday, 15 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13
 Lee Kavanagh Cup
Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Ardmore FC
Ballywatrim
11.30 David Kelly  
LFL U19
 Subsidary Cup
Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Greystones FC
Woodlands
11.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
St Ita's AFC
Ballymastone, Portrane Road
10.30    

St John Vianney
Markievicz Park
10.30 TBC  

Trinity Donaghmede
Fr Collins
10.30    
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Park Orient
Inspire Fitness
11.00 R Bradley  
Go to Top