14th- 15th September

Saturday, 14 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

 SFAI Cup

Peamount
Cabinteely Park OBR 1
OFF    

Granada
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
11.45 D Browne 6-1  
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Kilnamanagh
Meadowvale
10.30 B Freeland 8-5  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Belmont FC
Meadowvale
11.30 B Freeland 2-0  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Castleknock FC
Meadowvale
OFF    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Castleknock fc
 
OFF    

Saturday, 14 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Collinstown FC
Collinstown Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Beechwood FC 2
St Killians German School
12.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Belvedere FC
Fairview park
OFF    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Corduff FC
Corduff Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Granada FC
Holly Park
10.30    

Drumcondra AFC
Clonturk park
11.30    
DDSL U17
 SFAI Cup
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
1.00   4-3  

Sunday, 15 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Friendly v Granada FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Broadford Rovers
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Phoenix FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Rathcoole Boys
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    

Glasnevin
Cabinteely Park OBR 1
11.30   3-1  

Marks Celtic
Meadowvale
10.30 J Molloy 6-4  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Terenure Rangers
Meadowvale
11.30 J Molloy 2-0  

Ballyfermot fc
St Laurences
11.00 V Brennan 7-2  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Park Orient
St Laurences
11.00 S Farrell 4-3  

Sunday, 15 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Cabinteely FC
Kilbogget park
11.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Blessington AFC
Cross Chapel, Wicklow
11.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Jobstown Celtic
Jobstown Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Lakelands FC
St. Tiernans Community School
11.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Templeogue Utd
Tymon Park
11.30 N Daly 7-2  

 SFAI Cup

Newbridge Town
Woodlands
OFF    

Rathcoole Boys
Woodlands
OFF    
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Greystones FC
Woodlands
11.00 R Mc Cann 5-2  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Edenderry
Fr Paul Park
11.00 W Beasley 2-2  
LFL U21 Major Div Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Drumcondra
Albert College
11.00 TBC  
Go to Top