15th – 16th February

Saturday, 15 February - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Friendly - Newbridge Town
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    

Granada
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    

Carriglea FC
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.30 Vincent Brennan  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Ballyfermot FC
St Laurences Pitch 1
11.45 V Brennan  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Beech Park
St Laurences Pitch 2
1.00 V Brennan  

Saturday, 15 February - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Castleknock FC
Porterstown Park
TBC D Quigley  
DDSL U17
 Grehan Cup
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Dundrum
Meadowbrook
10.30 R O Shea  

Sunday, 16 February - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Friendly
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
12.00    

Friendly
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.00    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Friendly
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.00    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Jobstown Celtic
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    

St John Vianney
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.00 Tim Brennan  

Ballyoulster
Meadowvale
11.15 T Brennan  

Terenure Rangers
Meadowvale
12.30 T Brennan  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Wayside Celtic
Stepaside
1.00 TBC  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Castleknock
St Laurences Pitch 2
11.00 K Campbell  

Sunday, 16 February - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Granada FC
Holly Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Stella Maris
Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Rd
11.30    
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Portrane Celtic
Portrane Road
12.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Ardmore Rovers
Ballywaltrim
10.30 A Elarbi  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Mount Merrion
UCD Nova
10.30 D Ellison  

Greenhills
Greenhills Park
11.45 D Hawkins  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Newlands Castle Park
Moyle Park
12.00 B Whelan  
LFL U21 Major Div
 Charlie o Leary
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Jobstown
Jobstown Park
11.00 G Geraghty  
Go to Top