15th – 16th February

Saturday, 15 February - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 B1 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Friendly - Newbridge Town
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U11 B1 Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Richard Wheatley
087 647 4809
Granada
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U12 D Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Carriglea FC
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.30 Vincent Brennan  
DDSL U13 C1 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Ballyfermot FC
St Laurences Pitch 1
11.45 V Brennan  
DDSL U14 B1 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Beech Park
St Laurences Pitch 2
1.00 V Brennan  

Saturday, 15 February - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 B1 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Castleknock FC
Porterstown Park
TBC D Quigley  
DDSL U15 B
 Grehan Cup
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Dundrum
Meadowbrook
10.30 R O Shea  

Sunday, 16 February - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Blue Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Barry McShane
086 180 8753
Aiden McGettigan
087 286 8358
Friendly
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
12.00    
DDSL U8 Sun Navy Kim Brennan
087 987 7889
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
Vinny Plunkett
086 860 5226
Friendly
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.00    
DDSL U9 Red Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
Friendly
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.00    
DDSL U11 E Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Jobstown Celtic
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U12 5 Tony Smyth
087 298 7399

St John Vianney
Cabinteeely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.00 Tim Brennan  
DDSL U13 7 Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Enda Ryan
087 978 8638
Ballyoulster
Meadowvale
11.15 T Brennan  
DDSL U16 C Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Terenure Rangers
Meadowvale
12.30 T Brennan  
DDSL U17 A1 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Wayside Celtic
Stepaside
1.00 TBC  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Castleknock
St Laurences Pitch 2
11.00 K Campbell  

Sunday, 16 February - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Pat Higgins
087 262 5012
Granada FC
Holly Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 B Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Stella Maris
Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Rd
11.30    
DDSL U11 F Sylvia O'Mahoney
087 207 9769
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Portrane Celtic
Portrane Road
12.30    
DDSL U12 7 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Ardmore Rovers
Ballywaltrim
10.30 A Elarbi  
DDSL U14 4 Brian O Doherty
0872303810
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Mount Merrion
UCD Nova
10.30 D Ellison  
DDSL U18 Major 2 Joe Kelly
0879381744
Ugo Greevy
0862210420
Greenhills
Greenhills Park
11.45 D Hawkins  
Leinster Senior League Prem Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Newlands Castle Park
Moyle Park
12.00 B Whelan  
LFL Development Major Division
 Charlie o Leary
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Jobstown
Jobstown Park
11.00 G Geraghty