16th – 17th November

Saturday, 16 November - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
Esker Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Swords Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30 David Browne  

Leicester Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Wolfe Tone
Meadowvale
11.45 D Browne  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Portmarknock
Meadowvale
1.00 D Browne  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Jobstown FC
St Laurences Pitch 1
11.30 J Ray  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Tallaght Town
St Laurences Pitch 2
1.00 J Ray  

Saturday, 16 November - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Dalkey Utd
Shanganagh Cliffs
10.00    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Lusk United
Orlynn Park
10.30    

Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
11.30    

Castleknock
Porterstown Park
10.30 L Carberry  

Sunday, 17 November - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Templeogue Utd
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
St Josephs Boys
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Lusk Utd
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    

Swords Celtic
Cabinteely Park OBR , Pitch 1
11.30 J Molloy  
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Drumcondra FC
Cabinteely Park , OBR, Pitch 1
10.30 J Molloy  

Ballyoulster FC
Meadowvale
1.00 J Molloy  

St James Ath
St Laurences Pitch 1
1.00 M Earley  

Beech Park
St Laurences Pitch 2
11.0 M Earley  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
IDLE
 
     
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Jobstown FC
TBC
11.00 TBC  

Sunday, 17 November - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Knocklyon Utd
Delaford Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Tallaght Town
Carolan Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Castleknock Celtic
Porterstown Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Tallaght Town
Andy Moore Park
10.30 Martin Byrd  
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Swords Celtic
Balheary, Swords
12.30    
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
lucan
Dodsboro
1.00 R Bilei  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Transport Iveagh
Transport Club
12.00 J Kelly  
LFL U21 Major Div Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Enniskerry FC
Stepaside
10.15 TBC  
Go to Top