18th – 20th of October

Friday, 18 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LSL Senior
 FAI Junior Cup
Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Usher Celtic
Grangegorman
7.30    

Saturday, 19 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
St Josephs Boys
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
9.30    
DDSL U9 Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
Mountview Boys
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Sacred Heart
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
9.30    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Terenure Rangers
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Terenure Rangers
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.00    

Saturday, 19 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Knocklyon Utd
Ballycullen Park
10.00    

Castleknock Celtic
Porterstown Park
12.30 A Mahon  

Carriglea FC
Dunedin
10.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Ballymun
Ballymun SOC Complex
10.30 A Bruton  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
10.30 P Floody  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
11.45 P Floody  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Raheny Utd
No 16 St Annes Park
11.00 D Rake  

Sunday, 20 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Granada
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Portmarnock AFC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
12.30    
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Dundrum FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    

Kilnamanagh FC
Cabinteely Park
10.00 J Molloy  

Trinity Donaghmede
Meadowvale
11.30 J Molloy  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Templeogue FC
Meadowvale
12.45 J Molloy  

Granada
St Laurences
11.00 J Byrne  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Frankfort FC
St Laurences
11.00 TBC  

Sunday, 20 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
10.30    

St Josephs Boys
Pearse Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Esker Celtic
Hermitage Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Clontarf FC
St Anne's Park
10.30 T O'Connor  
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Palmerstown FC
Glenaulin Park
10.30 J Kelly  
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Larkview
Stanaway Park
1.30 J Keating  

Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
1.00 D Raymond  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Newbridge
Station Road
11.00 D Culliton  
LFL U21 Major Div Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Knocklyon Utd
Tymon Park
11.00 TBC  
Go to Top