10th – 11th October

Saturday, 10 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Green Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
Granada
OBR Pitch 3
10.30 NA  
DDSL U11 A1 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ronan Doyle
087 259 5477
Greystones
OBR Pitch 1
10.15 Liam Byrne  
DDSL U11 B Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Crumlin Utd
OBR Pitch 1
11.30 Liam Byrne  
DDSL U11 E1 Barry Lyons
0863252586
John Byrne
0879559699
Castleknock Celtic
OBR Pitch 2
10.15 NA  
DDSL U15 B1 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Granada
Meadowvale
1.00 Liam Byrne  

Saturday, 10 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Green Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Manortown
Greentrees Park
11.30 NA  
DDSL U10 C1 Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
David Haslam
087 826 0882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Castleknock Celtic
Dodsboro
10.15 NA  
DDSL U13 D Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
IDLE
 
     

Sunday, 11 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U10 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Tallaght Town
OBR Pitch 2
10.15    
DDSL Girls U12 Gareth Keane
0867742163
Pat Higgins

Aidan Cahil
Beechwood FC
OBR Pitch 1
10.15 David Browne  
DDSL U9 Blue Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
St Kevins Boys
OBR Pitch 3
11.30 NA  
DDSL U11 B John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Clondalkin Celtic
OBR Pitch 1
11.30 NA  
DDSL U12 2 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Beechwood FC
Lambourne Wood
1.00. David Browne  
DDSL U12 5 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Corduff FC
Lambourne Wood
11.45 David Browne  
DDSL U13 7 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Greystones
Meadowvale
10.30 John Molloy  
DDSL U16 B1 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Harolds Cross
Meadowvale
11.45 John Molloy  
LFL U21 Major Div Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U8 NAVY Marc Murphy
0857245919
Elizabeth O Connor
0861727613
Celbridge
OBR Pitch 3
10.30 NA  

Sunday, 11 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Blue Kim Brennan
087 987 7889
Norris Power
086 810 1688
Granada
Holly Park
10.30 NA  
DDSL U10 A Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
St Kevins Boys
Ward Cross
10.15 NA  
DDSL U10 D1 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Clontarf FC
St Anns Park
10.15 NA  
DDSL U12 7 Sylvia O'Mahoney
087 207 9769
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Terenure Rangers
CYM Sports Ground
11.45 David Wills  
DDSL U14 3 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Drumcondra FC
Albert College
11.00 TBC  
DDSL U14 4 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Beechwood
royal Hospital Donnybrook
10.15 Liam Byrne  
DDSL U15 3 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Lucan Utd
Dodsboro
10.00 Amy Curtis  
DDSL U17 C Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Clontarf
St Anns Park
11.00 Niall Mc Loughlin  
DDSL U18 Major 1 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Cabinteely FC
Kilboggit Park
11.00 David Cross  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
IDLE
 
     
Go to Top