21st – 22nd September

Saturday, 21 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL DDSL U8 Grey Jim O’Mahony
086 857 9611
Philip Mac an Fhionnlaigh
085 252 8500
Blessington AFC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U9 Grey Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
David Haslam
087 826 0882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Arthur Griffith Park
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL u10 B Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ronan Doyle
087 259 5477
Belmont FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U10 B1 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Blessington AFC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U10 E Barry Lyons
0863252586
John Byrne
0879559699
Clondalkin Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
12.30    
DDSL U11 B1 Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Richard Wheatley
087 647 4809
Esker Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.30    
DDSL U13 B1 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Castleknock FC
Meadowvale
OFF    

Saturday, 21 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 D Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Templeogue Celtic
Tymon Park
10.30 Declan Ellison 4-1  
DDSL U13 C1 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Beech Park
Griffen Valley
11.45 A Girkis 4-3  
DDSL U14 B1 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Beech Park
Griffen Park
1.00 A Girkis 6-1  
DDSL U15 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Ballyoulster
Loughlinstown road
1.00 K Byrne 2-2  

Sunday, 22 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Yellow Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Barry McShane
086 180 8753
Aiden McGettigan
087 286 8358
Portmarnock AFC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U9 Green Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Ballyowen Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U11 F Sylvia O'Mahoney
087 207 9769
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Lakelands FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U12 7 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Portrane Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
OFF    
DDSL U13 7 Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Enda Ryan
087 978 8638
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U16 C Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Esker Celtic
Meadowvale
12.45 A Clarke 4-1  
DDSL U17 A1 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Castleknock
Meadowvale
11.00 A Clarke 9-1  
LFL Development Major Division Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Dunshaughlin Youths
St Laurences
OFF    
Leinster Senior League Prem Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Ballyoulster
Stepaside
1.00 M Traem 4-4  

Sunday, 22 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Daragh Solan
086 605 9287
Liffeybank FC
St Catherine's park
11.30    
DDSL U9 Red Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 B1 Diarmaid O'Keefe
087 219 4787
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
St Kevins Boys
Ellenfield
10.30    
DDSL U11 B Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 E Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Castleknock Celtic
Porterstown Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 5 Tony Smyth
087 298 7399

Mid Sutton
The Coast,Baldoyle
10.30   5-1  
DDSL U14 3 Brian O Doherty
0872303810
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Granada
Meadowvale
11.30 T Brennan 8-3  
DDSL U18 Major 2 Joe Kelly
0879381744
Ugo Greevy
0862210420
Wolfe Tone
Vevay Temple Sportsfield Bray
11.00 TBC 3-0  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Castleknock FC
Porterstown Park
10.30 D Kelly 5-2