22nd -23rd of Feb

Saturday, 22 February - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
Beechwood
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Granada
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Clontarf
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
11.30    

Enniskerry FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
12.30    

Cabinteely
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
OFF    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Mount Merrion
St Laurences Pitch 1
OFF    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Dalkey Utd
St Laurences Pitch 2
OFF    

Saturday, 22 February - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Collinstown FC
Collinstown Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Belmont
Herbert Park
OFF    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Lucan Utd
Airlie Heights
OFF    

 Brendan Coyne Cup

Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
11.30    
DDSL U15
 Joe O Leary Cup
Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Wolfe Tone
Vevay Temple Sportsfield Bray
10.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
St Mochtas
Porterstown Road
10.30    

Sunday, 23 February - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Peamount
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Lakelands FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Ballyfermot
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
OFF    
LFL U19
 Subsidary Cup
Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Greystones
Meadowvale
OFF    

 Redmond Cup

Tolka Rovers
Stepaside
1.00 J Delaney  
LFL U21 Major Div
 Development Cup
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Celbridge
St Laurences Pitch 2
OFF    

Sunday, 23 February - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Lakelands FC
St Tiernans Community School
OFF    

Dundrum
Meadowbrook
10.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Lakelands FC
St Tiernans Community School
11.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Broadford Rovers
Broadford Park
12.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Glasnevin FC
Albert Collage
10.30    

Cambridge Boys
Ringsend Park
10.30 T Quinn  

Knocklyon FC
Delaford Park
OFF    
DDSL U13
 Lee Kavanagh Cup
Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
St Francis
Baldonnell
12.30 H Blake  
DDSL U13 D5
 League Cup
Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
11.30 K Barry  

 League Cup

Trinity Donaghmeade
Fr Collins Park
OFF    
DDSL U16
 League Cup
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Booth Road
Corkaigh Park
OFF    
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Tempelogue B
Tymon Park
11.00 C Keating  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Boyne Rovers
TBC
11.00 TBC  
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Liffeybank
St Catherines Park
11.30 TBC  
Go to Top