23rd – 24th November

Saturday, 23 November - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Lourdes Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Clondalkin Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Wayside Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Leicester Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    

 Brendan Coyne Cup

Terenure
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
11.30 A O Brien  

Knocklyon FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.30 A O Brien  
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Mountview FC
Meadowvale
1.00 A O Brien  

Saturday, 23 November - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
Booth Road Celtic
Greenpark SC
10.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Malahide Utd
Gannon Park
10.30    

Kilnamanagh
Ring Road Tallaght
10.30 Thomas Roche  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Lucan Utd
Airlie Heights
11.30 R Bilei  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Hartstown
Hartstown Park
12.30 S Fagan  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Ardmore
Ballywaltrim
1.00 B Freeland  

Sunday, 24 November - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Beechwood FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
St Kevins Boys
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Mourne Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U13
 Lee Kavanagh Cup
Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
St Francis
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
11.30 J Kelly  
DDSL U13 D5
 U11 SUN E1 F Cup
Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Terenure Rangers
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Clontarf FC
Cabinteely Park , OBR, Pitch 1
10.30 J Kelly  

 Redmond Cup

Portmarknock FC
St Laurences Pitch 1
1.00 J Kelly  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Edenderry
Stepaside
1.00 S Bradshaw  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Park Orient
TBC
11.00 TBC  
LFL U21 Major Div Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Clontarf FC
St Laurences Pitch 2
11.00 TBC  

Sunday, 24 November - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Finglas Utd
Kildonan Road
10.30    

Newlands Castle Park
Moyle Park College
10.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
St Pauls Artane
Lein Road
10.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Leicester Celtic
Loreto Park
11.30    

Peamount
Greenogue
10.30 TBC  

Lakelands
Berna Park
11.00 TBC  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Glasnevin
Albert Col
1.00 L Green  

St John Bosco
Benmadigan Road
1.00 TBC  
LFL U19
 Subsidary Cup
Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Cabinteely FC
Kilboggit Park
11.30 M Earley  
Go to Top