26th – 27th of October

Saturday, 26 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
St Marks Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Manortown Utd
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
St John Vianney
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    

Broadford Rovers
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    

Belmont
Cabinteely Park TBC
OFF    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
St Mochtas
St Lawrences
OFF    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Templeogue
St Laurences
OFF    

Saturday, 26 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Shankill FC
Shanganagh Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Beechwood
Herbert Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Arthur Griffith Park
Griffeen Valley Park
10.30    

Sunday, 27 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Shankill FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Knocklyon Utd
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Broadford Rovers
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
12.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Celbridge Town
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
OFF    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
St Marks Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30 David Browne  
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Lakelands
Cabinteely Park TBC
10.30 David Brown  

IDLE
 
     
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Belmont FC
Meadowvale
11.00 A Elarbi  

Dundrum FC
St Laurences
1.00 A Elarbi 3-0  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Newlands / Castle Park
Stepaside
1.00 C Donoghue  

Sunday, 27 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Beechwood FC
Alexandra College
11.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Malahide Utd
Leixlip ANN Centre
OFF    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Esker Celtic
Hermitage Park
10.30 Amy Curtis  
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Dundrum FC
Meadowbrook
1.30    

Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
10.30 K Barry  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Leixlip FC
Leixlip ANN Centre
OFF    

Donnycarney
Holy Faith School
1.00 TBC  
LFL U21 Major Div
 Sheeran Cup
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Templeogue
Tymon Park
11.00 P. Geoghegan  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Rivermount Boys
St. Helenas
11.00 E. Kane  
Go to Top