28th-29th August Fixtures

Saturday, 28 August - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Yellow Sat Ciaran
0876786681
Beechwood FC
OBR 5 A SIDE
10.15    
DDSL U8 Silver SUNDAY Sean Mc Namara
0872806324
Cabinteely
OBR 5 A SIDE
OFF    
DDSL U12 E1 Ciaran Mc Evoy
0876686942
Terenure
OBR 7 A SIDE
10.30    
DDSL U13 Major Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Ronan Doyle
0872595477
Bohemians
OBR 9 A SIDE
10.15    

Saturday, 28 August - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Mount Merrion
Deerpark Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U13 D1 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Lucan
Lucan Clubhouse
TBC    

Sunday, 29 August - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Knocklyon FC
Stepaside
OFF    
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Tony Livingston
0868567336
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U9 Yellow Ger Mc Cormick
0879024902
Brendan Loftus
0851419079
Broadford FC
OBR 5 A SIDE
10.15    
DDSL U8 Sunday Green Miriam Cremin
0879037393
Larkview
OBR 5 A SIDE
OFF    
DDSL U11 D11 NEAL BOLAND
0866050286
Glasnevin
OBR 7 A SIDE
10.15    
DDSL U12 D2 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Peamont
OBR 7 A SIDE
11.30    
DDSL U12 D4 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Emonn Hayes
0868438583
Eamon Mc Loughlin
0866687159
Blessington
Lambourne Wood
10.15    
DDSL U14 D1 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Drumcondra
OBR 9 A SIDE
12.45 D Browne  
DDSL U15 D5 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Dalkey FC
Meadowvale
10.15 D Meehan  
DDSL U16 D4 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Mount Merrion
Meadowvale
11.45 D Meehan  
DDSL U17 B Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Corduff
Kilboggit Park Pitch 9
OFF    

Ardmore FC
Meadowvale
1.30 D Meehan  
DDSL Girls U13 D3 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Enda Ryan
0879788638
Granada
OBR 7 A SIDE
12.45 TBC  

Sunday, 29 August - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LFL U21B Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Willows FC
Poppintree
OFF    
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Dalkey FC
Sallynoggin Road
2.00 J Keating  
DDSL U9 Silver Bryan Quinn
0863798002
Roy Kinsella
0879765400
Manu Flock
0894970819
Trinity
Fr Collins Park
OFF    
DDSL U10 D2A Kim Brennan
087 987 7889
Granada
Holly Park
10.30    
DDSL U10 D6 Suzanne Dunne
086 8261260
Dundrum FC
Meadowbrook
10.30    
DDSL U11 D2 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Broadford FC
Marley Park
10.00    
DDSL U13 D2 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Newbridge
Station Road
11.45    
DDSL U11 E1 ROB LAWLOR
0879924696
Tallaght Town
Andy Moore Park
11.45 K Barry  

Clontarf
St Anns Park
10.15 G Halls  
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Cabinteely
Kilboggit Park
OFF    
DDSL U17 E Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Cabinteely
Kilboggit Park
10.15 TBC  
DDSL Girls U13 Gareth Keane
0867742163
Pat Higgins

Aidan Cahil
CLONDALKIN FC
Corkagh Park
11.30 TBC  
DDSL U18 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
St Mochtas
porterstown road
OFF    
Go to Top