28th – 29th of September

Saturday, 28 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Leicester Celtic
Cabinteely park, Old Bray Road, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Sacred Heart
Cabinteely park, Old Bray Road, Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Belmont FC
Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Railway Union
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
10.30 Jason Ray 4-1  
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Collinstown FC
Meadowvale
11.45 Jason Ray 6-2  

Saturday, 28 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Finglas Utd
Kildonan Road
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Clondalkin Celtic
Corkagh Park
10.30    

Esker Celtic
Cabinteely park, Old Bray Road, Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Ballyfermot FC
The Lawns
11.45 T Brennan 5-1  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Swords Manor
Brackenstown Road
OFF    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Dundrum FC
Meadowbrook
11.00 R O Shea

Sunday, 29 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Peamount Utd
Cabinteely park, Old Bray Road, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Tallaght Town
Cabinteely park, Old Bray Road, Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
St Ita's AFC
Cabinteely park, Old Bray Road, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
St Malachy's
Cabinteely park, Old Bray Road, Pitch 1
11.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Broadford Rovers
Cabinteely park, Old Bray Road, Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Granada FC
Cabinteely park, Old Bray Road, Pitch 2
12.30    

Knocklyon FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
12.30    

Dundrum
Meadowvale
OFF    
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Dundrum FC
Meadowvale
OFF    

Blessington FC
St Laurences
1.00 J Ray 4-2  

Roundwood
St Laurences
11.00 J Ray 5-1  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
IDLE
 
     
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Ballymun
Stepaside
1.00 M Traim 6-2  

Sunday, 29 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Lakelands Fc
St Tiernans Comm School
11.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Knocklyon Utd
Ballycullen Park
11.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
11.30 N Blake 4-2  
LFL U21 Major Div Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Ardmore
Ballywaltrim
OFF    
Go to Top