Navigation Menu

Park Celtic Football Club

30th May – 2nd June

Thursday, 30 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Blue Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
Friendly
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
6.30    

Saturday, 1 June - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 B1 Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Richard Wheatley
087 647 4809
St Francis
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U11E Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Beechwood
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Saturday, 1 June - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL DDSL U8 Green David Haslam
087 826 0882
Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
St John Bosco
Brickfield Drive
10.30    
DDSL U9 Grey Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ronan Doyle
087 259 5477
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Ballyoulster Utd
Loughlinstown Road
10.30    
DDSL U9 Purple Barry Lyons
0863252586
John Byrne
0879559699
Greenhills Boys
Greenhills Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 D Marcus Vaughan
087 215 6858
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Cabinteely
Kilbogget Park
10.30    

Sunday, 2 June - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Blue Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
Lakelands
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
OFF    
DDSL U11 D Tony Smyth
087 298 7399

Leixlip Utd.
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, Pitch 2
OFF    
DDSL U11 E1 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Tolka Rovers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, Pitch 1
11.30    

Sunday, 2 June - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Green Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Gavan Aherne

Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Brookfield Celtic
Jobstown Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Grey Diarmaid O'Keefe
087 219 4787
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Dundrum FC
Meadowbrook
11.30    
DDSL U10 B Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Knocklyon Utd
Knocklyon
10.30    
DDSL U10E Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
10.30    
DDSL U10 F Will Clarke
087 167 0886
Paul Billings
Tallaght Town
Andy Moore Park
10.30