29th of Feb – 1st March

Saturday, 29 February - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U17
 Greham Cup
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Dundrum FC
St Laurences
OFF    
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Beechwood FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Beechwood 2 FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
11.30    

Arthur Griffith Park
Cabinteely Parl OBR Pitch 2
11.30    

Peamont Utd
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
10.30 David Cross  

IDLE
 
     

Saturday, 29 February - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
St Joesphs
Pearse Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Crumlin FC
Willie Pearse Park
10.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Ballymun
TBC
1.00 Israel Ibeanu  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Shankill FC
Shanganagh Park
OFF    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Manortown
Greentrees Park
OFF    
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Yellowstone FC
Brickfield No 1
6.00 Owen Murphy  

Sunday, 1 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

 Top Flight Cup

Lusk Utd
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
OFF    
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Knocklyon FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
OFF    

Cabinteely FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
9.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Knocklyon FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Blessington FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 3
12.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Esker Celtic
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Knocklyon FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
OFF    
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Terenure Rangers
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
11.30 David Browne  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Cabinteely FC
Stepaside
1.00 David Flusk  

Greenhill Boys
St Laurences Pitch 1
OFF    
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Castleknock
St Laurences Pitch 2
OFF    

Sunday, 1 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U14
 Herald Cup
Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Swords Celtic
Balheary Swords
OFF    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Templeogue FC
Tymon Park
11.30    

Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
12.00 Noel Blake  

Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
1.00 Lorcan Colreavy  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
St Marys Boys
Moreen Park
OFF    
LFL U21 Major Div
 Charlie O Leary Cup
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Jobstown FC
Jobstown Park
11.00 K Boylan  
Go to Top