6th – 8th December

Friday, 6 December - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
EWB
Clontarf Astro
7.30 TBC  

Saturday, 7 December - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Collinstown FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U9 Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
Sheriff YC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.30    
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Belmont FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
12.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Glebe North
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    

Celbridge FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
10.30 TBC  
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Granada
Meadowvale
10.30 A Girikis  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Blessington
Meadowvale
11.30 A Girikis  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Firhouse Carmel
St Laurences Pitch 2
11.45 TBC  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
IDLE
 
     

Saturday, 7 December - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Howth Celtic
Celtic Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Knockmitten Utd
Knockmitten Park
10.30    

Broadford Rovers
Broadford Park
10.30    

Mount Merrion
Deer Park
10.30 Daniel Nason  

Sunday, 8 December - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Granada FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
St Kevins Boys
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Terenure Rangers
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    

St Maelruans
St Laurences Pitch 1
11.00 TBC  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Shankill FC
Meadovale
1.00 T Lawless  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Lakelands FC
Meadowvale
11.00 T Lawless  

Greenhill
St Laurences Pitch 2
1.00 TBC  
LFL U21 Major Div Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Celbridge Town
stepaside
1.00 K Campbell  

Sunday, 8 December - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Broadford Rovers
Marley Park, OBR, Pitch 3
12.00    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Belvedere FC
Clontarf Astro
11.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Broadford Rovers
Broadford Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Lakelands FC
Balally Hill
11.30    
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Sacred Heart
Killinarden Hill
11.30    

Lusk
Dunemer
10.30 TBC  
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Drumcondra FC
Albert College
10.30 TBC  

Lucan FC
Dodsboro
1.00 A O Dowd  
LFL LFL Premier Div
 Sheeran Cup
Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Firhouse Carmel
Firhouse School
11.00 D Kelly  
Go to Top