8th – 9th February

Saturday, 8 February - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Friendly
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.00    

 U12 Jean Kennedy Cup

Celbridge Town
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.30    

Saturday, 8 February - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Leicester Celtic
Loreto Park
11.30 Billy Freeland  
DDSL U15
 Joe O Leary Cup
Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Castleknock
Porterstown Park
10.30 S Burke  
DDSL U15
 League Cup
Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Portmarknock
Paddys Hill
1.00 L Carberry  
DDSL U16
 Hollywood Cup
Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Ardmore
Ballywaltrim
12.45 D Kelly  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Tallaght Town
Andy Moore Park
12.00 G Fitzgerald  

Sunday, 9 February - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Templeogue Utd
Tymon Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Knocklyon Utd.
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Terenure Rangers
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
12.30    

 U12 Topflight Cup

Lusk Utd
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.30 Robert Fitzpatrick  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Ardmore
 
OFF    

Belmont
St Laurences Pitch 1
12.00 R Fitzpatrick  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
East Wall Blessborough
Stepaside All Weather
1.00 C Donoghue  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Lokomotive FC
St Laurences Pitch 2Pitch
1.00 JJ Walsh  
LFL U21 Major Div
 Development Cup
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Celbridge
St Laurences Pitch 2
11.00 S Farrell  

Sunday, 9 February - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Lourdes Celtic
Sundrive park
12.30    
DDSL U14
 U12 Herald Cup
Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Swords Celtic
Balheary Swords
10.30 Leanne Carberry  

 League Cup

Trinity Donaghmede
Fr Collins Park
11.30 TBC  
DDSL U16
 League Cup
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Booth Road
Corkagh Park
11.45 R Kavanagh  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Cabinteely FC
Kilboggit
11.00 TBC  

Ballyfermot FC
The Lawns
11.00 J Byrne  
Go to Top