9th – 10th Nov

Saturday, 9 November - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Wayside Celtic
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U9 Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
Glebe North
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
11.30 *    
DDSL U12 E1 Ciaran Mc Evoy
0876686942
Firhouse Carmel
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
12.30 *    
DDSL U13 Major Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Ronan Doyle
0872595477
St Mochtas
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U13 D1 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
St Malachys
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30 *    

Shankill FC
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
11.30    

Rosemount
Cabinteely Park Pitch 1
10.30 J Ray  
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
St Mochtas
Meadowvale
1.00 J Ray  
DDSL U18 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Finglas Utd
Meadowvale
11.45 J Ray  

Saturday, 9 November - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 D2 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ardmore
Ballywaltrim
10.30    

Liffey Valley Rangers
Ballyowen Park
10.30    
DDSL U16 D4 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Newlands/Castle Park
Corkagh Park
10.30 S Keen  
DDSL U17 E Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Leicster Celtic
Loreto Park
11.45 J Byrne  

Sunday, 10 November - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U13 D3 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Enda Ryan
0879788638
Manortown Utd
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
11.30 *    
DDSL U11 D2 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Templeogue Utd
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 3
10.30    
DDSL U10 D10 Fintan Ferris
0858221968
Dundrum FC
Cabinteely Pakr, OBR, Pitch 2
10.30    
DDSL U14 D1 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Templeogue Utd
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 2
11.30 J Molloy  

Ardmore Rovers
Cabinteely Park, OBR, Pitch 1
10.30 J Molloy  

Tallaght Town
Meadowvale
1.00 J Molloy  
DDSL U17 B Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
IDLE
 
     
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Locomotive FC
St Laurences
11.00 TBC  

Sunday, 10 November - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Parkvale FC
Parkvale
10.00    
DDSL U12 D2 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Killester / Donneycarney
Maypark
11.30    
DDSL U12 D4 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Emonn Hayes
0868438583
Eamon Mc Loughlin
0866687159
Ballyowen Celtic
Grifeen Valley Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 E1 ROB LAWLOR
0879924696
Marino FC
Croyden Gardens
12.30    

Raheny
No 16 St Anns Park
10.30 T O Connor  
DDSL U15 D5 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Portmarknock
Ballycullen Park
11.30    

Beechwood FC
Alexandra college
1.00 A Elarabi  
LFL U21B Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Newbridge
Station Road
11.30 M Brady  

Peamount
Greenogue
11.00 D Ellision  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Tony Livingston
0868567336
DAA
ALSA Complex
11.00 C Conroy  
Go to Top