Fixtures 16 – 17 March

Saturday, 16 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Greystones Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Granada FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Granada FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 M Corcoran  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Manortown
St Laurences
11.30 M Corcoran  

Saturday, 16 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Belgrave FC
Bluebell Road
10.30    

Broadford Rovers
Broadford Park
10.30    

Finglas Celtic
Kilshane Road
10.30 D Poutch  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Ballyowen Celtic
Griffen Valley Park
10.30 J Gricius  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Knocklyon FC
Ballycullen Park
11.30 D Kiernan  

Sunday, 17 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Tallaght Town
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

IDLE
 
     
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Broadford Rovers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 M Delaney  
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
St Francis
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30 M Delaney  

Clondalkin Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30 M Delaney  

Dundrum FC
St Laurences
11.00 G Mc Donnell  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
IDLE
 
     

Sunday, 17 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Broadford Rovers
Broadford Park
10.30    

Tallaght town
Andy Moore Park, Tallaght
10.30 A Wardick  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Leixlip
Leixlip Amm Centre
1.00 J Magee  

Dalkey FC
Hyde Park
11.00 J Molloy  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Finglas Utd
Kilshane Road
12.30 G Mc Clinton  

James Athletic
St Benildus
11.00 A Girkis  
Go to Top