Fixtures 21st – 26th April

Saturday, 21 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 D1 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Leicester Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
'10.30    

Broadford Rovers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U16 D4 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Leixlip United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 D Brown  
DDSL U17 E Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Ballymun United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30 D Brown  

Saturday, 21 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 D2 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Shankill FC
Shanganagh Park
TBC    

Lucan United
Airlie Heights
11.30 D Brown  

Sunday, 22 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

IDLE
 
     
DDSL U15
 SSG Cup
Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Mount Merrion
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30 D Brown  

Marks Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Wayside Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Marks Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
13.30 D. Brown  

Templeogue United
St Laurence's
10.30 D. Brown  
LFL U21B Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Belmont FC
Meadowvale
10.15 K Kelly 1-1  

Dalkey
Stepaside all weather
1.00 W Gahan 3-2  

St James Ath
St Laurence's
10.15 J Delaney 5-3  

Sunday, 22 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 D10 Fintan Ferris
0858221968
Lourdes Celtic
Sundrive Park
10.30    
DDSL U14 D1 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Ardmore Rovers
St Killians School
11.30    
DDSL U11 E1 ROB LAWLOR
0879924696
Larkview
Whelan Park
10.30    
DDSL U15 D5 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Lakelands
Balally Hill
12.30    

Firhouse Carmel
Firhouse CC
10.30 P. Marsh  

Beechwood FC
Royal hospital
10.15 D Raymond 4-1  

Tuesday, 24 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Granada
St Laurence's
6.30 P Forde  

Wednesday, 25 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Granada
St Laurence's
6.30 D Raymond  

Wednesday, 25 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LFL U21B Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Cabinteely FC
Kilboggot
6.30 T Brennan  

Thursday, 26 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Beechwood FC
Herbert Pk
6.30 R Lawlor  
Go to Top