FIXTURES 20th – 25th of August

Friday, 20 August - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Boyne Valley
Benildus College
8.00 K Corcoran  

Saturday, 21 August - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Leicster Celtic
OBR 7 a side
10.15    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
IDLE
 
     

Saturday, 21 August - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Yellow Sat Ciaran
0876786681
Broadford Rovers
Stonemason way
10.30    

Clondalkin Celtic
St Cutberts Park
OFF    
DDSL U8 Silver SATURDAY Eoin
0879047532
Enniskerry YC
Berryfield
OFF    
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Belmont
 
OFF    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Bohemians
Phoenix Park 15 Acres
10.15 W Byrne  

Sunday, 22 August - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Silver 1 Bryan Quinn
0863798002
Roy Kinsella
0879765400
Manu Flock
0894970819
Phoenix FC
OBR 5 A SIDE
10.30    
DDSL U9 SUN Kim Brennan
087 987 7889
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U9 Suzanne Dunne
086 8261260
Firhouse
OBR 5 A SIDE
11.30    
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
IDLE
 
     
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Malahide
Meadowvale
1.00 P Hutchenson  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Enniskerry FC
Stepaside
1.00 E Kane  

Sunday, 22 August - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Yellow Ger Mc Cormick
0879024902
Brendan Loftus
0851419079
Wayside FC
Jackson Park
10.30    
DDSL U7/8 Silver 2 Miriam Cremin
0879037393
Declan Buckley
0876361466
Dave Soro
0868573616
Lourdes Celtic
Sundrive Park
OFF    
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Granada
Holly Park
11.00    
DDSL U10 E1 NEAL BOLAND
0866050286
lucan FC
 
OFF    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Mount Merrion FC
Deer Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Blessington FC
Cross Chapel
10.15    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Terenure
 
OFF    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Cherry Orchard
St John College
11.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Killegland FC
The Ward
11.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Killegland FC
The Ward
OFF    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Castleknock FC
Porterstown
1.00 D Quigley  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Corduff FC
TBC
OFF    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Castleknock FC
Porterstown
OFF    

Belmont
Herbert Park
2.30 G Shaw  
LFL U21 Major Div Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Celbridge
St Patricks Park
OFF    
DDSL U8 Girls Yellow Barra Lane
0872309808
St Marys
Mooreen Park
OFF    
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Greystones
Woodlawns
OFF    
DDSL Girls U13 Gareth Keane
0867742163
Pat Higgins

Aidan Cahil
Portmarknock
 
OFF    

Tuesday, 24 August - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Greystones
Meadowvalwe
6.30 D Flusk  

Wednesday, 25 August - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

St Joesphs Boys
Meadowvale
6.30 D Ellison  
Go to Top