Fixtures 28th April – May 3rd

Saturday, 28 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Clondalkin Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Castleknock
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Dalkey United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Finglas United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 K. Travers  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Ballyfermot United
St. Laurence's College
11.30 K. Travers  

Saturday, 28 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Greenhills Boys
Greenhills Park
10.30    

Hartstown Huntstown
Hartstown Park
11.30    

Dalkey United
Hyde Park
10.30    

Sunday, 29 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Lakelands
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
St. John Bosco
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Lakelands
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
'12.30    

Knockmitten United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Knocklyon United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Lakelands
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
3.00    

Cabinteely
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.00    

Donnycarney United
St. Laurence's College
11.00 L Byrne  

St James Ath
St Laurence's
10.15 D Cross 5-3  

Sunday, 29 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
1.30    

Ardmore Rovers
The People's Park
11.30    

Portrane Celtic
Portrane Road
1.30    
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Transport Iveagh Trust
Transport Club
11.30 J Delaney 1-0  

Harold's Cross
Stanaway park
OFF    

Lakelands A
Leopardstown park
10.15 J Molloy 5-1  

Monday, 30 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Knocklyon
St. Laurence's College
6.30    

Tuesday, 1 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Parkvale
Rockbrook School
OFF    

Wednesday, 2 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Dalkey
Meadowvale
7.00 T Brennan  

Thursday, 3 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Parkvale
St Laurence's
7.00 A O Sullivan  

Thursday, 3 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Lakelands B
Leopardstown Park
7.00 I Morgan  
Go to Top