Fixtures 2nd- 3rd of March

Saturday, 2 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 D2 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ballyoulster Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 D1 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Friendly vs Ardmore
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Belvedere FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

IDLE
 
     
DDSL U17 E Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
IDLE
 
     

Saturday, 2 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Booth Road Celtic
St. John's Drive @ Green Park Shopping Centre
11.30    

Glebe North
Old Market Green
11.30    
DDSL U16 D4 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Beech Park B
Beech Park Green, Lucan
11.30 T Roche  
DDSL U18 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Dalkey Utd
Hyde Park
OFF    

Sunday, 3 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 D2 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Templeogue Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U14 D1 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Raheny Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Friendly vs Cabinteely
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U15 D5 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Peamount Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Terenure Rangers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Ballymun FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
LFL U21B Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Belmont FC
Meadowvale
10.30 T Brennan 4-1  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Tony Livingston
0868567336
Balbriggan
Stepaside
1.00 TBC 5-1  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Lakelands
St Laurences
11.00 TBC 3-0  

Knocklyon
Meadowvale
12.00 T Brennan 5-0  

Sunday, 3 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 D2 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Mourne Celtic
Brickfields Park
10.30    
DDSL U10 D10 Fintan Ferris
0858221968
Jobstown Celtic
Jobstown Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 E1 ROB LAWLOR
0879924696
Lakelands FC
Balally Hill
10.30    

Howth Celtic
Celtic Park
10.30    

Templeogue Utd
Tymon Park
10.30 R Bejermo  
DDSL U17 B Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Dundrum FC
Mradowbrook
12.30 C O Neill 3-2  

Wayside Celtic
Jackson Park
11.00 L Byrne 2-2  

Beech Park
Beech Park Green
11.00 E Deehan 3-2  
Go to Top