FIXTURES 4TH-6TH MARCH

Friday, 4 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Trinity
Fr Collins Park
OFF    

Saturday, 5 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Yellow Sat Ciaran
0876786681
Beechwood
OBR
10.00    
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Granada
Lambourne Wood
10.30    
DDSL U11
 Tony Hackett Cup
David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Drumcondra
OBR
10.30    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Ardmore
Lambourne Wood
10.30 S Zieba  
DDSL U12
 Top Cup
Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Esker Celtic
Lambourne Wood
11.30    

Sunday, 6 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U7/8 Sunday Green Aoife Fitzgerald
0871258991
Simon
08614898828
Conor
0860263927
Clontarf
OBR
10.00    
DDSL U8 Girls Yellow Barra Lane
0872309808
Sheriff YC
OBR
11.00    
DDSL U8 Yellow Ger Mc Cormick
0879024902
Brendan Loftus
0851419079
Knocklyon
OBR
12.00    
DDSL U10 E1 NEAL BOLAND
0866050286
St Maelruans
OBR
10.00    
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Beechwood
OBR
11.00    
DDSL Girls U13 Gareth Keane
0867742163
Pat Higgins

Aidan Cahil
Clondalkin
Lambourne Wood
11.15    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Peamount
Kilbogget Park Pitch 9
11.30 D Clarke  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Sporting Greystones
Kilbogget Park
10.15 D Clarke  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Corduff
Kilbogget Park
OFF    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Beechwood
Kilbogget Park
1.00 D Clarke  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Beggsboro
Stepaside
1.00 TBC  

Sunday, 6 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Silver 1 Bryan Quinn
0863798002
Roy Kinsella
0879765400
Manu Flock
0894970819
Granada
Mount Albany
9.00    
DDSL U7/8 Silver 2 Miriam Cremin
0879037393
Declan Buckley
0876361466
Dave Soro
0868573616
Broadford
Broadford Park
10.00    
DDSL U9 SUN Kim Brennan
087 987 7889
Clontarf
ST Annes Park
11.30    
DDSL U9 Suzanne Dunne
086 8261260
Terenure
Spawell
10.30    
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
St Joesphs Boys
Pearse Park
09.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Home Farm
Whitehall
10.15    
DDSL U11
 League Cup
Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Verona
Coolmine
10.15 A O Donald  
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Crumlin
Willie Pearse Park
10.30 N Daly  
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Raheny
St Annes Park
11.15 D Damir  
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Mount Merrion
UCD Nova
10.00 A Halligan  
DDSL U16
 League Cup
Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Cabinteely
Kilbogget Park
1.00 J Purcell  
DDSL U18 B1 SOUTH
 League Cup
Harry Holohan
086 830 9341
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
St John Bosco
Brickfields All Weather
11.30 G Shaw  
LFL U19
 Giova Cup
Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Leixlip
Leixlip Amenities
11.30 TBC  
Go to Top