Fixtures 7th – 8th of March

Saturday, 7 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Rathcoole FC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 1
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Portmarknock AFC
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
11.30    

Liffey Valley Rangers
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
12.30    

Belmont
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
10.30 D Browne  
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Castleknock
Meadowvale
11.45 D Browne  
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Rathcoole Boys
Meadowvale
1.00 D Browne  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Leicster Celtic
St Laurences Pitch 1
11.30 D Gallagher  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Clontarf FC
St Laurences Pitch 2
1.00 D Gallagher  

Saturday, 7 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Ballyoulster FC
Loughlinstown Road
10.30    
DDSL U9 Sat Marc Murphy
085 724 5919
Alan Dalton
087 203 1170
Ardmore
 
OFF    
DDSL U11 David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Arthur Griffin Park
Griffin Valley Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Wayside Celtic
Jackson Park
10.30    

Celbridge Town
Ballymakealy
10.30 L Wells  

Sunday, 8 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Tallaght Town
Cabinteely Park OBR Pitch 2
10.30    

Belmont FC
Meadowvale
OFF    
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
IDLE
 
     

Peamont Utd
Meadowvale
OFF    
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Lokomotive
St Laurences Pitch 2
11.00 P Geoghan  

Sunday, 8 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Peamont
Greenogue
11.00    
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Kilnamanagh Afc
Ring Road Tallaght
12.00    

Broadford Rovers
Broadford Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Killester/Donnycarney
Maypark
11.30    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
Ballyowen Celtic
Griffen Valley Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Tallaght Town
Andy Moore Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Ardmore
Ballywaltrim
11.30    

Clontarf FC
St Annes Park
11.30 A Padden  
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Clontarf FC
St Annes Park
11.30 S Fagan  

St Maleurans
Bancroft Park
11.00 TBC  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Lucan Utd
Dodsboro
10.00 P Floody  
LFL U21 Major Div
 Development Cup
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Celbridge Town
St Patricks Park
1.00 C Keating  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Dublin Airport
ALSA Complex
OFF    
Go to Top