FIXTURES 8TH-14TH APRIL

Friday, 8 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Ballymun
Benildus
8.00 TBC  

Saturday, 9 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Yellow Sat Ciaran
0876786681
Terenure
OBR
10.30    
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Lusk
Lambourne Wood
10.30    
DDSL U11
 Tony Hackett Cup
David Haslam
0878260882
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Leixlip
OBR
10.15    
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
IDLE
 
     

Saturday, 9 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Leicster Celtic
Loreto
12.15 M Corcoran  

Sunday, 10 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U7/8 Sunday Green Aoife Fitzgerald
0871258991
Simon
08614898828
Conor
0860263927
Jobstown
OBR
10.00    
DDSL U8 Silver 1 Bryan Quinn
0863798002
Roy Kinsella
0879765400
Manu Flock
0894970819
Templeogue
OBR
12.00    
DDSL U7/8 Silver 2 Miriam Cremin
0879037393
Declan Buckley
0876361466
Dave Soro
0868573616
Mount Merrion
 
OFF    
DDSL U9 SUN Kim Brennan
087 987 7889
Raheny
 
OFF    
DDSL U9 Suzanne Dunne
086 8261260
Jobstown
OBR
11.00    
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Kinsealy
OBR
TBC    
DDSL U10 E1 NEAL BOLAND
0866050286
Portmarknock
Lambourne Wood
10.00    
DDSL U11 Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Gavan Aherne
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Cabinteely
OBR
10.30    
DDSL Girls U13 Gareth Keane
0867742163
Pat Higgins

Aidan Cahil
Mount Merrion
Lambourne Wood
10.30    
DDSL U15
 Cup
Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Firhouse
Kilbogget Park
11.00 P Waters  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Castleknock
Kilbogget Park
12.30 P Waters  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
IDLE
 
     
LFL LFL Premier Div
 Sheenan Cup
Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Park Orient
Stepaside
1.00    

Sunday, 10 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Yellow Ger Mc Cormick
0879024902
Brendan Loftus
0851419079
Shankill
 
OFF    
DDSL U8 Girls Yellow Barra Lane
0872309808
Sheriff YC
Sherriff St Astro
10.15    
DDSL U11
 Lee Kavanagh
Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Verona
Coolmine
10.15 A Delaney  
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Rosemount
Rosemount Park
11.15    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Broadford
Marley Park
11.30 D Wills  
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Kilnamanagh
Trees Park Road
11.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Killegland
Wards Cross
1.00 E Fagin  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Kilnamanagh
Ned Kelly Park
1.000 K Michura  
DDSL U17
 Cup
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Rathcoole
Frank Cox Park
1.00 A Byrne  
DDSL U18 B1 SOUTH
 Cup
Harry Holohan
086 830 9341
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Wayside
Jackson Park
11.00 D Cross  

Tuesday, 12 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Broadford
OBR
06.30    

Tuesday, 12 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Ardmore
Ballywaltrim
06.30 S Zieba  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Greystones
Woodlands
06.30    

Wednesday, 13 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Beechwood
Meadowvale
06.30 A Yunis  
Go to Top