Fixtures 9th – 10th of March

Saturday, 9 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Belmont FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Dalkey Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Clondalkin Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Blessington AFC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Blessington AFC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 M Delaney 4-1  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Portmarknock FC
St Laurences
10.30 L Byrne 8-1  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Hartstown Huntstown
St Laurences
11.45 L Byrne 5-3  

Saturday, 9 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Leicester Celtic
Loreto Park
11.30    

Lucan Utd
Dodsboro
10.30    

Sunday, 10 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Phoenix FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Celbridge Town
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Glasnevin Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Clontarf FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Castleknock Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
OFF    
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Greenhills Boys
St Laurences
11.30 T Quinn 2-1  

Beechwood A
St Laurences
OFF    
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Mulhuddart FC
Meadowvale
10.30 T Brennan 6-2  

Greystones fc
Meadowvale
OFF    
LSL Senior
 Polikoff Cup
Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Ratoath Harps
Stepaside
1.00 Craig Donohue 1-1 Abandoned  
LFL LFL Premier Div
 
Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Frankfort
St Laurences
11.00 TBC  

Sunday, 10 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
St Malachys
Springdale Road
10.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Verona FC
Coolmine Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
St Pauls Artane
Lein Road
12.30 M Rowan 3-1  

Drumcondra FC
Clonturk Park
11.30 W Byrne 3-2  

Firhouse Carmel
Firhouse CC
11.00 G Mc Donnell 7-1  
Go to Top