Fixtures for 24th/25th March

Saturday, 24 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Greenhills Boys
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Leicester Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Saturday, 24 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Clondalkin Celtic
Corkagh Park
10.30    

Greystones United
Woodlands
11.30    

St. Maelruans
Bancroft Park
OFF    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Sacred Heart
Killinarden Hill
11.30    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Esker Celtic
Hermitage Park
10.30    

Sunday, 25 March - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Dundrum FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Lakelands FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
9.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Cabinteely FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Lakelands FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
1.30    
DDSL U15
 SSG Cup
Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Dundrum FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30 M. Delaney  

 Cup

Firhouse Carmel FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30 M. Delaney  

 The Herald Cup

Terenure Rangers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30 M. Delaney  
DDSL U16
 Topflight Cup
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Raheny United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30 Not listed  

 Topflight Cup

Mount Merrion
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
1.30 M. Delaney  

IDLE
 
     

IDLE
 
     
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Harolds Cross
Meadowvale
10.15 T Brennan  

 Tom Lyne Cup

Granada B
Stepaside all weather
1.00 K Kelly  

Sunday, 25 March - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Ballybrack FC
Coolevin
11.30    

 SSG Cup

Collinstown FC
Collinstown Park
12.00 Not listed  

 Tom Lyne Cup

Esker Celtic
St Catherines Park
12.00 L Wells  
Go to Top