Fixtures May 12-17th

Saturday, 12 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
St. Mochtas
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Templeogue United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Templeogue United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Dalkey United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
IDLE
 
     

Saturday, 12 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Broadford Rovers
Broadford Park
10.30    

Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
11.30    

Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
11.30    
DDSL U15
 Sat Cup
Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Castleknock Celtic
Porterstown Park
11.30 D. Poutsch  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Templeogue United
Tymon Park
10.30 m. Corcoran  

Sunday, 13 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Lakelands FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Knockmitten United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Newbridge Town
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Crumlin United
 
OFF    
DDSL U15
 SSG Cup
Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Kinsealy United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30 N. Blake  

Palmerstown FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
1.30    

Dundrum FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 N. Black  

Parkvale
St laurences
10.15 T Brennan 3-1  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Beechwood fc
Meadowvale
10.15 A O Sullivan 2-1  

Railway Union
Stepaside
1.00 A girkus 4-2  

Sunday, 13 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Greystones United
Woodlands
11.30    

Castleknock Celtic
Porterstown Park
11.30    

Terenure Rangers
Beechfield Park
10.30 C. Kileen  

Dundrum FC
Meadowbrook
10.00 D. Ellison  

Knocklyon fc
Kennedys Field
10.15 A fleming 6-1  

Tuesday, 15 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Lakeland B
St laurences
7.00 A Quadria  

Tuesday, 15 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Daley
Shanganagh Cliffs
7.00 D Cross  

Thursday, 17 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Knocklyon fc
St laurences
OFF    

Thursday, 17 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Esker Celtic
St Catherines Park
OFF    
Go to Top