Fixtures May 18th – 23rd

Saturday, 19 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 D2 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Mount Merrion
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 D1 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Wayside Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Greystones United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
OFF    

Shankill FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Donnybrook FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Saturday, 19 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Broadford Rovers
Broadford park
10.30    
DDSL U13 D2 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ardmore Rovers
St. Killian's School
11.30    
DDSL U16 D4 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Leicester Celtic
Loreto Park
10.30    
DDSL U17 E Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
St. Malachy's
Colaiste Dulaigh
10.30 D. Rake  
DDSL U18 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
10.00 T. Roche  

Sunday, 20 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 D2 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Cabinteely FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U15 D5 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Dundrum FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Friendly - Cabinteely FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

St. Mochtas
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Ardmore Rovers
St. Laurence's College
11.00 M. Delaney  
LFL U21B Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Cabinetry
Meadowvale
10.15 A Quadira 3-1  

Esker Celtic
St laurences
11.00 S Porter 2-1  

Templeogue
Stepaside
1.00 S Porter 4-2  

Sunday, 20 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 D10 Fintan Ferris
0858221968
Kilnamanagh FC
Ring Road Tallaght
11.30    
DDSL U14 D1 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Cabinteely FC
Kilbogget Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 E1 ROB LAWLOR
0879924696
Templeogue United
Tymon Park
12.30    

Lakelands FC
Balally Hill
11.30    

Larkview FC
Whelan Park
12.30    

St. Joseph's Boys
Pearse Park
10.30    

Terenure Rangers
Beechfield park
11.00 N. Daly  

Granada
Meadowvale
12.00 D Flusk 5-4  

Tuesday, 22 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U17 E Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Cabinteely
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
19:00    

Tuesday, 22 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Lakelands
Marley park
OFF    

Wednesday, 23 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Balrothery
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
19:15    

Wednesday, 23 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Knocklyon Utd
Ballycullen Park
19.00 Not listed  

Templeogue Utd
Tymon Park
19.00 B. Clarke  

Thursday, 24 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Granada a
Meadowvale
OFF    
Go to Top