Fixtures Oct 13-14

Saturday, 13 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Crumlin United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Enniskerry YC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

St Maelruans
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Templeogue Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Dalkey Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Saturday, 13 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Hartstown Huntstown
Hartstown park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
OFF    

Mount Merrion
Deer Park
11.30    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Finglas Utd
Kildonan Road
11.30 W. Byrne  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Ballyoulster Utd
Loughlinstown Road
10.30 R. Kavanagh  

Sunday, 14 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
St. Kevins Boys
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Broadford Rovers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Peamount Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
St John Vianney
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Tallaght Town
St Laurences
11.00 Not listed  

 League Cup

St James Ath
St Laurence's
OFF    

Sunday, 14 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Jobstown Celtic
Jobstown Park
10.30    

Palmerstown FC
Glenaulin Park
10.30    

Trinity Donaghmede
Fr Collins Park
13.30    

Marks Celtic
Butler Park
12.00    

Greystones Utd
Woodlands
10.30 Not listed  

Glasnevin FC
Albert College
13.00 M. Brady  

 League Cup

Esker Celtic
St Catherine Park
10.15 A Clarke 3-2  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
St Maleurens
Bancroft Park
10.15 P Mc Bride 10-1  

Blessington
Crosschapel
OFF    
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Sallynoggin
Pearce Park
OFF    
Go to Top