Fixtures Oct 20-21

Saturday, 20 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Mount Merrion
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Mount Merrion
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Ballyfermot Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Dalkey utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
13.00 F. Brien  

Saturday, 20 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Templeogue Utd
Tymon Park
11.30    

Greystone Utd
Woodlands
13.30    

St. Mochtas
Porterstown Road
11.30    

Knocklyon Utd
Ballycullen Park
10.30    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Ballyfermot Utd
The Lawns
11.30 J. White  

Sunday, 21 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Marks Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Jobstown Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Killegland AFC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

IDLE
 
     

St Paul Artane
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 M. Delaney  

Finglas Celtic
St Laurences
12.00 M. Delaney  

IDLE
 
     

 League cup

Beech Park
TBC
10.15 A Girkis  
LSL Senior
 FAI junior cup
Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Eniskerry YC
Stepaside
1.00 C convoy.  

Sunday, 21 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Templeogue Utd
Tymon Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Lucan Utd
Airlie Heights
10.30    

Knockmitten Utd
Knockmitten Park
11.30    

Firhouse Carmel
Firhouse CC
11.30    

Clontarf FC
St Pauls College
10.30 T. O'Connor  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Lakelands FC
Marley Park
10.15 D Cross  

Esker Celtic
St Catherine's Park
10.15 L Wells  
Go to Top