Fixtures Oct 6-7

Friday, 5 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Transport FC
Berry Field
7.45 P Marsh 2-1  

Saturday, 6 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Mount Merrion
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Hartstown Huntstown
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Rathcoole Boys
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

St Mochtas
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Lucan United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Castleknock Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 Not listed  

Saturday, 6 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Clondalkin Celtic
Corkagh Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Malahide United
Gannon Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Broadford Rovers
Broadford Park
10.30    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Esker Celtic
Hermitage Park
11.30 A. Kavanagh  

Sunday, 7 October - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Broadford Rovers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Cherry Orchard
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Larkview
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Lakelands
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Kinsealy United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Lakelands FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Firhouse Carmel
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 M. Delaney  

Lakelands FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30 M. Delaney  

IDLE
 
     

Harold's Cross
Stepaside
OFF    

Sunday, 7 October - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Swords Celtic
Balheary Swords
11.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Ballybrack
Coolevin
10.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Balrothery FC
Balrothery Park
10.30    

Cabinteely FC
Kilbogget Park
10.30 S. O'Connor  
LFL U19
 SFAI cup
Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
St josephs
Cloneen
12.00   1-0  

 League cup

Granada
Meadowvale
11.30 P Forde 4-2  
Go to Top