Fixtures Sep 1st – 2nd

Saturday, 1 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Rathcoole Boys
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.00    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Templeogue Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Portmarnock FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Corduff FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 Not listed  

Saturday, 1 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
11.30    

Firhouse Carmel
Firhouse CC
11.30    

Donnybrook Celtic
Herbert Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Ballyfermot Utd
The Lawns
1.30    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Castleknock Celtic
Porterstown Park
10.00 D. Poutch  

Sunday, 2 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Templeogue United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Terenure Rangers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Terenure Rangers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Peamount Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Sherrif YC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Sacred Heart
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Terenure Rangers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30 Not Listed  

IDLE
 
     
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
St Maleurens
Meadowvale
10.30 D Cross 3-0  

IDLE
 
     

 

Harold's cross
SDFL HQ
4.00 M Thompson 5-1  

Sunday, 2 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Marks Celtic
Butler Park
10.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Newlands Castle Park
Moyle Pk College Clondalkin
10.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
1.30    

Cabinteely FC
Kilbogget Park
10.30 D. Wills  

Clontarf FC
St. Pauls College
11.00 Not Listed  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
IDLE
 
     
Go to Top