Fixtures Sept 15-16

Saturday, 15 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 D1 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Templeogue Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Collinstown FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U18 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Rathcoole Boys
St. Laurence's College
11.30 Not listed  

Saturday, 15 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Manortown Utd
Greentrees Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 D2 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 D2 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Clondalkin Celtic
Corkagh Park
11.30    

Ballyfermot Utd
The Lawns
10.30    

Celbridge Town
St. Patricks Park
11.30    
DDSL U16 D4 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Cabinteely FC
Kilbogget Park
12.30    
DDSL U17 E Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Finglas Utd
Kildonan Road
11.30 Not listed  

Sunday, 16 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 D2 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Shankill FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U10 D10 Fintan Ferris
0858221968
Knocklyon Utd.
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U14 D1 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Drumcondra FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Cabinteely FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Clondalkin Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Wayside Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Greenhills Boys
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
OFF    

Lakelands FC
St. Laurence's College
11.00 Not listed  

Lakelands A
St Laurence's
10.15 I Morgan 7-1  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Tony Livingston
0868567336
Vale view
Stepaside
1.00 A Pisnark

Sunday, 16 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 E1 ROB LAWLOR
0879924696
Ballybrack FC
Coolevin
10.30    
DDSL U15 D5 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Granada FC
Meadowvale
10.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Howth Celtic
Celtic Park
11.30    

Raheny Utd
No.16 St Annes Park
10.30 D. Poutch  

St James Ath
Benildus college
10.15 M Thompson 1-0  
LFL U21B
 SFAI Cup
Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Arklow Town
Arklow
2.00 TBC 7-2  

Parkvale FC
Rock mount
11.30 A Clarke 6-2  
Go to Top