Fixtures Sept 21-22-23

Friday, 21 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LSL Senior
 Junior cup
Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
St Kevin's Boys
St Aidan's
8pm    

Saturday, 22 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ardmore Rovers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Dalkey United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Cabinteely
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Ballyfermot Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Phoenix FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Esker Celtic
St. Laurences
11.30 J. Culliton  

Saturday, 22 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Malahide Utd.
Gannon Park
OFF    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Clondalkin Celtic
Deansrath Community College, Westbourne Rise
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Leicester Celtic
Loreto Park
11.30    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Cabinteely
Kilbogget Park
11.30 M. Delaney  

Sunday, 23 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Lakelands
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Templeogue Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Kilnamanagh FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Larkview FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
9.30    

Dundrum FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Terenure Rangers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Clontarf FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
13.30 Not Listed  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Templeogue
St Laurences College
11.00    

IDLE
 
     

Lakelands B
St Laurence's
10.15 K Kelly  

Sunday, 23 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
12.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Kilnamanagh FC
Ring Road Tallaght
12.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Crumlin Utd.
Willie Pearse Park
11.30    

Marks Celtic
Butler Park
11.30 A. Byrne  

Donnycarney Utd.
Holy Faith School
11.00 Not Listed  

Lakelands
Marley Park
10.15 J Delaney  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Beechwood
Alexander college.
11.00 J Molloy  
Go to Top