Fixtures Sept 29-30

Saturday, 29 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Knocklyon United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Crumlin United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Saturday, 29 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Esker Celtic
Hermitage Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Greenhills Boys
Greenhills park
10.30    

Glebe North FC
Towns Park, Balbriggan
11.30    

Shankill FC
Shanganagh Park
11.30    

Castleknock Celtic
Porterstown Park
10.30    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Collinstown FC
Collinstown Park
11.30 M. Donahue  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Howth Celtic
Celtic Park
11.45 S. Butler  

Sunday, 30 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Mount Merrion
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Crumlin Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Collinstown FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Terenure Rangers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 M. Delaney  

Terenure Rangers
St. Laurences College
11.30 M. Delaney  

 League Cup

St James Ath
St Laurences
10.15 D Flusk 3-2  

Knocklyon FC
St Laurences
11.30 D Flusk 5-0  

Sunday, 30 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Knocklyon Utd
Ballycullen Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Lakelands
St. Tiernans Community School
10.30    
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Verona FC
Coolmine Park
11.30    

Knocklyon Utd
Ballycullen Park
10.30    

Glasnevin FC
Griffith Park
12.30    

Dundrum FC
Meadowbrook
13.30    

St. Pauls Artane
Ribh Road
12.30 Not listed  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Belbont
Herbert Park
10.15 D Bell 4-1  

Dalkey
Shanganagh Cliffs
11.30 K Kelly 2-0  
LSL Senior
 FAI Junior Cup
Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Transport FC
Transport Club
2.30   5-3  
Go to Top