Fixtures Sept 8-9

Saturday, 8 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Wayside Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
9.30    
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Clondalkin Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Hartstown Huntstown
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Greystones United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Esker Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Dalkey United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U15 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Darragh Treacy
087 784 9209
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Leicester Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Saturday, 8 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result

Tolka Rovers
Johnstown Park
10.30    
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Ballymun United
Ballymun Soc Complex
10.30 TBA  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Firhouse Carmel
Firhouse CC
10.00 A. Wardick  

Sunday, 9 September - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Dundrum FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
OFF    
DDSL U14 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Tony Smyth

Javier Vilamil
0868064332
Knocklyon United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U15 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Knocklyon United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Stella Maris
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 S. O'Connor  

Knocklyon United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30 S. O'Connor  

Esker celtic
Stepaside
1.00 K Kelly 3-1  

Sunday, 9 September - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Cabinteely
Kilbogget Park
OFF    
DDSL U12 PMC John Paul Comer
0870507307
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Dundrum FC
Meadowbrook
10.30    
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Castleknock Celtic
Porterstown Park
11.30    

Shankill FC
Shanganagh Park
10.30    

Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
12.30    

St. Joseph's Boys
Pearse Park
12.30    

Finglas Celtic
Kilshane Road
11.00 Not listed  

Blessington
Crosschapel
10.15 A Clarke 3-1  
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Harold's Cross
Rosary Park
12.45 D Bell 3-1  

St James Ath
Benildus college
11.30 I Morgan 4-3  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Knocklyon
Kennedy's Field
2.30   2-1  
Go to Top