FRIENDLIES 21ST – 27TH JUNE

Wednesday, 23 June - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Park Celtic U16
Meadowvale
6.30 TBC  
LFL LFL Premier Div Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Fireseal FC
St Benildus
7.15 D Flusk  

Thursday, 24 June - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
LFL U19 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Park Celtic U18
Meadowvale
07.00 D Cross  
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Greystones
OBR 9 a side
7.00 TBC  

Saturday, 26 June - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 C SAT Barry Mc Shane
0861808753
Barry Cogavin
0862022050
Dalkey
Lambourne Wood
10.30 TBC  
DDSL U12 Barry Lyons
0863252586
Ian Mc Callum
0879697801
Granada
OBR 9 a side
10.30 TBC  

Saturday, 26 June - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Granada
Meadowvale
11.30 TBC  
DDSL U13 D5 Mark Pinkster
0866070751
Brian Morley
086 151 5383
Dalkey
Herbert Park
2.30 TBC  
DDSL U16 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Granada
Meadowvale
12.30 TBC  

Sunday, 27 June - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Dalkey
OBR 9 a side
4.00 TBC  
DDSL U12 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Shelbourne
OBR 9 a side
10.30 TBC  
DDSL U9 SUN Kim Brennan
087 987 7889
Granada
OBR 7 a side
11.30 TBC  
DDSL U17 Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Dalkey
St Laurences
10.30 TBC  
DDSL Girls U11 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Leicster Celtic
Lambourne Wod 7 a side
10.30 TBC  
DDSL Girls U13 Gareth Keane
0867742163
Pat Higgins

Aidan Cahil
Leicster Celtic
Lambourne Wood 9 a side
10.30 TBC  
LFL U19
 LFL Shield
Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Dalkey
Meadowvale
10.00 F Crossdell  

Sunday, 27 June - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U10 Donal O’Beirne
087 371 0331
Aidan Mc Gettigan
0872868358
Lorcan Hardy
0863224844
Shankill
Shanganagh Park
12.30 TBC  

Leixlip
Leixlip
11.00 TBC  
DDSL U11 Eoin Mc Glinchey
0879047532
Derek Walsh
0876867761
Cabinteely
Kilboggit Park
10.30 TBC  
DDSL U16 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Knocklyon FC
Knocklyon FC
11.45 TBC  
LSL Senior Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
Enniskerry
Enniskerry
11.00 TBC  
LFL U21 Major Div
 LFL Cup
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Marks Celtic
Butler Park
11.00 P Geoghan  
Go to Top